|
|
|
The Times
  • GIRLS' TRACK AND FIELD: Section III Class C-1 championship meet results

  • MAY 24 GIRLS' TRACK AND FIELD



    Team point standings and individual results for Section III'S 2012 Class C-1 championship meet.

    • email print
  • SECTION III CLASS C-1 CHAMPIONSHIP MEET
    TEAM POINT STANDINGS
    1, Tully    144
    2, South Lewis    89
    3, Herkimer    63
    4, Sauquoit Valley    59
    5, Westmoreland    46
    6, Beaver River    43
    7, Dolgeville    36
    8, Pulaski    30
    9, Syracuse Institute of Technology    26
    10, Cato-Meridian    24
    11, Little Falls    22
    12, Port Byron    6
    13, Frankfort-Schuyler    1
    100 METERS — 1, Skyler Zawko (Westmoreland), 13.42 seconds. 2, Angela Hutchinson (South Lewis), 13.61. 3, Kyria Plunkett (Herkimer), 13.74. 4, Shaniya Baker (Institute of Technology), 13.87. 5, Najhea Thompson (Syracuse Institute of Technology), 13.88. 6, Ronni Ehlers (South Lewis), 13.99.
    200 METERS — 1, Shavonne Parlor (Syracuse Institute of Technology), 27.64 seconds. 2, Angela Hutchinson (South Lewis), 27.65. 3, Hannah DeLude (Herkimer), 28.18. 4, Shelby Creater (Little Falls), 28.37. 5, Kelly Brennan (Sauquoit Valley), 28.65. 6, Kelli Brasie (Westmoreland), 28.85.
    400 METERS — 1, Hannah DeLude (Herkimer), 1:00.87. 2, Shelby Creater (Little Falls), 1:02.37. 3, Anna Bush (Beaver River), 1:02.94. 4, Kelly Brennan (Sauquoit Valley), 1:03.42. 5, Kenzi Coon (Pulaski), 1:04.61. 6, Jessica Harper (Westmoreland), 1:04.81.
    800 METERS — 1, Ashley Evans (Tully), 2:25.52. 2, Christine Gambell (Tully), 2:26.96. 3, Marissa Jones (Sauquoit Valley), 2:29.34. 4, Ashley Mettler (Dolgeville), 2:34.35. 5, Emma van der Heide (Pulaski), 2:37.57. 6, Sierra Corbett (South Lewis), 2:39.00.
    1,500 METERS — 1, Victoria Campanian (South Lewis), 5:02.02. 2, Ashley Evans (Tully), 5:09.01. 3, Jordan Weir (Cato-Meridian), 5:13.87. 4, Ashley Mettler (Dolgeville), 5:17.68. 5, Gianna Latella (Sauquoit Valley), 5:18.34. 6, Ellen Jaworski (Tully), 5:21.37.
    3,000 METERS — 1, Victoria Campanian (South Lewis), 10:51.29. 2, Jordan Weir (Cato-Meridian), 11:01.28. 3, Marissa Jones (Sauquoit Valley), 11:27.04. 4, Ellen Jaworski (Tully), 11:43.75. 5, Katherine Ward (Tully), 11:47.26. 6, Nola Pominville (Beaver River), 11:55.85.
    100 HURDLES — 1, Breann Burns (Pulaski), 15.50 seconds. 2, Elisa Marchione (Sauquoit Valley), 17.13. 3, Casey Cole (Tully), 17.39. 4, Rachel Updike (Beaver River), 17.58. 5, Geralyn Swald (Herkimer), 17.67. 6, Caitlyn Roorda (Herkimer), 17.76.
    400 HURDLES — 1, Breann Burns (Pulaski), 1:07.77. 2, Ronni Ehlers (South Lewis), 1:09.40. 3, Casey Cole (Tully), 1:09.52. 4, Elisa Marchione (Sauquoit Valley), 1:11.26. 5, Victoria Gotman (Herkimer), 1:11.28. 6, Monica Cook (Westmoreland), 1:13.51.
    2,000 STEEPLECHASE — 1, Victoria Campanian (South Lewis), 7:20.4. 2, Ellen Jaworski (Tully), 7:57.2. 3, Katherine Ward (Tully), 7:59.6. 4, Karlee Duffer (Beaver River), 8:05.7. 5, Ashley Mettler (Dolgeville), 8:11.1. 6, Victoria Rollin (Beaver River), 8:28.0.
    400 RELAY — 1, Syracuse Institute of Technology (Shaniya Baker, Shavonne Parlor, Najhea Thompson, Kanesha Torrence), 52.58 seconds. 2, Tully (Keanna Hiltbrand, Ashley Evans, Gace Gates, Zoe Guttendorf), 53.40. 3, Herkimer (Samantha Carswell, Caitlyn Roorda, Kayla Guidi, Kyria Plunkett), 53.66. 4, South Lewis (Alexis Olmstead, Chloe Stinebrickner, Ronni Ehlers, Gabrielle Hartley), 54.47. 5, Sauquoit Valley (Siobhan Conley, Amy Denton, Maeline Hollenbeck, Sara Waldeck), 55.16. 6, Frankfort-Schuyler (Gabby Caruso, Amber Mathews, Alyssa Unsinn, Shauna Wardle), 55.33.
    1,600 RELAY — 1, South Lewis (Gabrielle Hartley, Angela Hutchinson, Ronni Ehlers, Christina Platt), 4:16.25. 2, Tully (Ashley Evans, Grace Brill, Keanna Hiltbrand, Christine Gambell), 4:18.74. 3, Pulaski (Ruth Clark, Breann Burns, Abby Chapman, Kenzi Coon), 4:26.42. 4, Sauquoit Valley (Kelly Brennan, Gianna Latella, Heather Barnes, Renee Henck), 4:26.98. 5, Herkimer (Kyria Plunkett, Ashley Fahy, Lillie Williams, Hannah DeLude), 4:29.00. 6, Westmoreland (Monica Cook, Skyler Zawko, Morgan Murling, Jessica Harper), 4:30.62.
    3,200 RELAY — 1, Tully (Christine Gambell, Katherine Graham, Katherine Ward, Ellen Jaworski), 10:19.15. 2, Sauquoit Valley (Marissa Jones, Lindsey Hogel, Renee Henck, Gianna Latella), 10:26.36. 3, Herkimer (Ashley Fahy, Samantha Carswell, Lillie Williams, Hannah DeLude), 10:28.99. 4, Beaver River (Karlee Duffer, Madison Champ, Rachel Steiner, Monica Interiano), 10:30.97. 5, Westmoreland (Emily Gubbins, Anne Quirk, Morgan Murling, Jessica Harper), 10:38.14. 6, South Lewis (Alex Doney, Sierra Corbett, Christina Platt, Victoria Campanian), 10:39.57.
    LONG JUMP — 1, Skyler Zawko (Westmoreland), 17 feet-0 1/2 inches. 2, Zoe Guttendorf (Tully ), 15-9 1/2. 3, Casey Cole (Tully ), 14-7 1/4. 4, Kelly Brennan (Sauquoit Valley), 14-7. 5, Angela Hutchinson (South Lewis), 14-2 1/2. 6, Emma Schneider (Beaver River), 13-5.
    Page 2 of 2 - TRIPLE JUMP — 1, Skyler Zawko (Westmoreland), 35 feet-11 1/4 inches. 2, Zoe Guttendorf (Tully), 32-10 1/4. 3, Casey Cole (Tully), 31-5 1/4. 4, Samantha Carswell (Herkimer), 30-11 1/4. 5, Caitlyn Roorda (Herkimer), 30-11. 6, Sara Young (South Lewis), 30-8 1/2.
    HIGH JUMP — 1, Anna Bush (Beaver River), 4 feet-10 inches. 2, Zoe Guttendorf (Tully), 4-10. 3, Elisabeth Sikora (Port Byron), 4-8. 4, Lindsay Eisinger (Sauquoit Valley), 4-8. 5, Sara Young (South Lewis), 4-8. 6, Renee Henck (Sauquoit Valley), 4-8.
    POLE VAULT — 1, Sara Young (South Lewis), 9 feet-3 inches. 2, Grace Brill (Tully), 9-0. 3, Geralyn Swald (Herkimer), 7-6. 4, Colleen Ward (Tully), 7-6. 5, Christina Platt (South Lewis), 7-0. 6, Marissa Eibert (Tully), 6-6.
    SHOT PUT — 1, Nichole Bliss (Dolgeville), 36 feet-4 1/2 inches. 2, Alexa McGregor (Westmoreland), 31-0 3/4. 3, Kaylyn Woodrick (Herkimer), 30-9. 4, Marisa Chavez (Dolgeville), 29-10. 5, Gemma Blanks (Sauquoit Valley), 29-8. 6, Elaine Mathis (South Lewis), 29-5.
    DISCUS — 1, Cassi Greene (Cato-Meridian), 99 feet-5 inches. 2, Nichole Bliss (Dolgeville), 98-0. 3, Courtney Cardinal (Beaver River), 94-9. 4, Kayla Guidi (Herkimer), 93-1. 5, Kendra McGregor (Westmoreland), 87-11. 6, Alison Kerr (Tully), 87-5.
    PENTATHLON — 1, Nicole Foti (Little Falls), 2,090 points. 2, Sarah Keyes (Tully), 1,850. 3, Anna Garrison (Beaver River), 1,773. 4, Jocelyn Cole-Null (Dolgeville), 1,772. 5, Cassandra Wakefield (Sauquoit Valley), 1,737. 6, Jessica Mohn (Tully), 1,708.
    Compiled From Times Staff Reports
      • calendar