|
|
|
The Times
  • BOYS' BASKETBALL: NYSPHSAA Championships presented by American Dairy Association and Dairy Council

    • email print
  • CLASS AA
    SUB-REGIONAL
    Section I Mt. Vernon 66, Section IX Newburgh Free Academy 48
    MARCH 8 REGIONALS
    Section IV Union-Endicott 69, Section I Mt. Vernon 66, overtime
    Section XI Brentwood 61, Section VIII Farmingdale 41
    Section II Green Tech 53, Section III Utica-Proctor 43
    Section VI Jamestown 61, Section V Greece-Athena 52
    MARCH 15 SEMIFINALS
    Section IV Union-Endicott vs. Section VI Jamestown at Glens Falls Civic Center, 12:30 p.m.
    Section II Green Tech vs. Section XI Brentwood at Glens Falls Civic Center, 2:15 p.m.
    MARCH 16 FINAL
    Semifinal winners at Glens Falls Civic Center, 3:15 p.m.
    CLASS A
    SUB-REGIONALS
    Section IX Red Hook 68, Section IV Maine-Endwell 57
    Section III Syracuse-Bishop Ludden 71, Section X Massena 50
    Section II Scotia-Glenville 70, Section VII Peru 41
    MARCH 7 REGIONAL
    Section IX Red Hook 60, Section I Walter Panas 46
    MARCH 8 REGIONALS
    Section XI John Glenn 68, Section VIII Valley Stream North 58
    Section II Scotia-Glenville 72, Section III Syracuse-Bishop Ludden 44
    Section V Rochester East 69, Section VI Buffalo-McKinley 55
    MARCH 15 SEMIFINALS
    Section IX Red Hook vs. Section V Rochester East at Glens Falls Civic Center, 9 a.m.
    Section XI John Glenn vs. Section II Scotia-Glenville at Glens Falls Civic Center, 10:45 a.m.
    MARCH 16 FINAL
    Semifinal winners at Glens Falls Civic Center, 1:30 p.m.
    CLASS B
    SUB-REGIONALS
    Section I Woodlands 53, Section IX Spacjkenkill 46
    Section XI Southampton 61, Section VIII Wheatley 58
    Section X Ogdensburg Free Academy 80, Section II Voorheesville 49
    MARCH 7 REGIONAL
    Section I Woodlands 73, Section XI Southampton 47
    MARCH 8 REGIONALS
    Section III Syracuse-Westhill 56, Section IV Norwich 53, overtime
    Section X Ogdensburg Free Academy 92, Section VII Plattsburgh 49
    Section VI Olean 75, Section V Charlotte 56
    MARCH 14 SEMIFINALS
    Section I Woodlands vs. Section VI Olean at Glens Falls Civic Center, 6:45 p.m.
    Section III Syracuse-Westhill vs. Section X Ogdensburg Free Academy at Glens Falls Civic Center, 8:30 p.m.
    MARCH 15 FINAL
    Semifinal winners at Glens Falls Civic Center, 9 p.m.
    CLASS C
    SUB-REGIONALS
    Section I Haldane 61, Section IX Florida-S.S. Seward 54
    Section VIII Locust Valley-Friends Academy 55, Section XI Stony Brook 48
    Sectiion VII Plattsburgh-Seton Catholic 60, Section X Tupper Lake 57
    MARCH 7 REGIONAL
    Section VIII Locust Valley-Friends Academy 71, Section I Haldane 49
    MARCH 8 REGIONALS
    Section VI Middle Early College 62, Section V Clyde-Savannah 54
    Section III Waterville 61, Section IV Elmira-Notre Dame 55
    Section II Hoosic Valley 67, Section VII Plattsburgh-Seton Catholic 47
    MARCH 14 SEMIFINALS
    Section VIII Locust Valley-Friends Academy vs. Section VI Middle Early College at Glens Falls Civic Center, 1:30 p.m.
    Page 2 of 2 - Section III Waterville vs. Section II Hoosic Valley at Glens Falls Civic Center, 5 p.m.
    MARCH 15 FINAL
    Semifinal winners at Glens Falls Civic Center, 7:15 p.m.
    CLASS D
    SUB-REGIONALS
    Section XI Shelter Island 63, Section I W.T. Clark Academy 35
    Section VII Moriah 50, Section II Argyle 40
    MARCH 8 REGIONALS
    Section VI Sherman 57, Section V Batavia-Notre Dame 52
    Section IX Kingston-Coleman Catholic 73, Section XI Shelter Island 46
    Section III New York Mills 55, Section IV Charlotte Valley 38
    Section VII Moriah 51, Section X Madrid-Waddington 41
    MARCH 14 SEMIFINALS
    Section VI Sherman vs. Section IX Kingston-Coleman Catholic at Glens Falls Civic Center, 10 a.m. Section III New York Mills vs. Section VII Moriah at Glens Falls Civic Center, 11:45 a.m.
    MARCH 15 FINAL
    Semifinal winners at Glens Falls Civic Center, 5:30 p.m.
      • calendar