|
|
|
The Times
  • WRESTLING: Dominic DeSiato Duals results

    • email print
  • POLAND, N.Y. — Results of duals involving the Little Falls Mounties, Poland Tornadoes and Mt. Markham Mustangs at Saturday's third annual Dominic DeSiato Duals:
    TEAM STANDINGS
    Little Falls 5-0
    Watertown 4-1
    Mt. Markham 3-2
    Fabius-Pompey 2-3
    Poland 1-4
    Cooperstown 0-5
    ROUND 1
    POLAND 45, COOPERSTOWN 27
    99 POUNDS — double forfeit.
    106 POUNDS — Gavyn Flansburg (Poland) decisioned Jasmine Martinez (Cooperstown), 9-4.
    113 POUNDS — double forfeit.
    120 POUNDS — Steve Ratliff (Cooperstown) by forfeit.
    126 POUNDS — Albert Amacher (Poland) pinned Paul LoRusso (Cooperstown), 1:41.
    132 POUNDS — Trentin Carentz (Cooperstown) pinned Sean Loveless (Poland), 1:00.
    138 POUNDS — Walter Szarek (Poland) pinned Brandon Hage (Cooperstown), 3:58.
    145 POUNDS — Tyler Koffer (Cooperstown) pinned Fred Amacher (Poland), 2:43.
    152 POUNDS — Charles Gannon (Cooperstown) decisioned Blake Muthig (Poland), 9-5.
    160 POUNDS — Adam Travis (Poland) pinned Reece Johnson (Cooperstown), 3:02.
    170 POUNDS — Patrick Coffin (Poland) by forfeit.
    182 POUNDS — William Sheehy (Poland) by forfeit.
    195 POUNDS — Dante Poole (Cooperstown) pinned Jesse Pritchard (Poland), 2:15.
    220 POUNDS — Nick Powers (Poland) pinned Nate Lopez (Cooperstown), 1:23.
    285 POUNDS — Morgan Stein (Poland) by forfeit.
    LITTLE FALLS 45, WATERTOWN 36
    99 POUNDS — Josh Deline (Watertown) by forfeit.
    106 POUNDS — Neiko Scarano (Little Falls) pinned Quinton Bayette (Watertown), 4:56.
    113 POUNDS — John Klimcek (Little Falls) by forfeit.
    120 POUNDS — Andrew Messina (Little Falls) by forfeit.
    126 POUNDS — James Lamson (Watertown) pinned Zach Messina (Little Falls), 3:27.
    132 POUNDS — Zach Hunt (Watertown) pinned Devin Dawley (Little Falls), 4:43.
    138 POUNDS — Desean Williams (Watertown) pinned Tyler Douglas (Little Falls), 1:02.
    145 POUNDS — Nick Lavin (Watertown) decisioned John Allman (Little Falls), 8-4.
    152 POUNDS — Sam Casler (Little Falls) pinned Trevor Marino (Watertown), 1:11.
    160 POUNDS — Sean Rood (Little Falls) decisioned Anthony Morrison (Watertown), 4-2.
    170 POUNDS — Cole Fredericks (Little Falls) by forfeit.
    182 POUNDS — Kam-Ryn Jones (Watertown) decisioned Tanner Leahy (Little Falls), 12-6.
    195 POUNDS — Tristan Maldonado (Watertown) pinned Duanes Rivenburg (Little Falls), 1:26.
    220 POUNDS — Zach Kane (Little Falls) pinned Tyler Woodard (Watertown), 1:36.
    285 POUNDS — Dakotah Redner (Little Falls) pinned Dallas Galloway (Watertown), 4:30.
    ROUND 2
    LITTLE FALLS 53, POLAND 27
    106 POUNDS — Neiko Scarano (Little Falls) pinned Gavyn Flansburg (Poland), :33.
    113 POUNDS — John Klimacek (Little Falls) by forfeit.
    120 POUNDS — James Scanlon (Little Falls) by forfeit.
    126 POUNDS — Albert Amacher (Poland) pinned Andrew Messina (Little Falls), 5:50.
    132 POUNDS — Devin Dawley (Little Falls) pinned Sean Loveless (Poland), 3:01.
    138 POUNDS — Wally Szarek (Poland) decisioned Tyler Douglas (Little Falls), 10-9.
    145 POUNDS — John Allman (Little Falls) pinned Fred Amacher (Poland), 1:38
    152 POUNDS — Sam Casler (Little Falls) pinned Blake Muthig (Poland), 1:05.
    160 POUNDS — Sean Rood (Little Falls) defeated Adam Travis (Poland) by technical fall, 16-0.
    170 POUNDS — Cole Fredericks (Little Falls) pinned Patrick Coffin (Poland), 2:44.
    Page 2 of 4 - 182 POUNDS — Will Sheehy (Poland) pinned Tanner Leahy (Little Falls), 1:51.
    195 POUNDS — Jesse Pritchard (Poland) pinned Duane Rivenburg (Little Falls), 3:15.
    220 POUNDS — Zach Kane (Little Falls) pinned Nick Powers (Poland), 3:35.
    285 POUNDS — Morgan Stein (Poland) pinned Dakotah Redner (Little Falls), 1:28.
    99 POUNDS — double forfeit.
    FABIUS-POMPEY 39, COOPERSTOWN 36
    106 POUNDS — double forfeit.
    113 POUNDS — Mike Ortiz (Fabius-Pompey) by forfeit.
    120 POUNDS — Paul LoRusso (Cooperstown) pinned Nick DeJosia (Fabius-Pompey), 1:27.
    126 POUNDS — Andrew Hawley (Fabius-Pompey) decisioned Nate Miller (Cooperstown), 2-0.
    132 POUNDS — Billy Heselden (Fabius-Pompey) pinned Trentin Carentz (Cooperstown), 1:54.
    138 POUNDS — Brandon Hage (Cooperstown) by forfeit.
    145 POUNDS — Tom Skinner (Fabius-Pompey) pinned Tyler Koffler (Cooperstown), :57.
    152 POUNDS — Brian Cuipylo (Fabius-Pompey) pinned Chuck Gannon (Cooperstown), :43.
    160 POUNDS — Alex Curr (Fabius-Pompey) pinned Reece Johnson (Cooperstown), :41.
    170 POUNDS — Jeffrey Ashley (Fabius-Pompey) by forfeit.
    182 POUNDS — double forfeit.
    195 POUNDS — Dave Rozella (Cooperstown) by forfeit.
    220 POUNDS — Dante Poole (Cooperstown) by forfeit.
    285 POUNDS — Nate Lopez (Cooperstown) by forfeit.
    99 POUNDS — Jasmine Martinez (Cooperstown) by forfeit.
    ROUND 3
    MT. MARKHAM 42, POLAND 39
    113 POUNDS — Tristan Dixion (Mt. Markham) by forfeit.
    120 POUNDS — Aspen Effner (Mt. Markham) by forfeit.
    126 POUNDS — Albert Amacher (Poland) decisioned Montana Wellenstein (Mt. Markham), 4-1.
    132 POUNDS — John Wier (Mt. Markham) pinned Sean Loveless (Poland), :42.
    138 POUNDS — Tanner Christian (Mt. Markham) pinned Walter Szarek (Poland), :30.
    145 POUNDS — Fred Amacher (Poland) pinned Brandon Lewis (Mt. Markham), 3:35.
    152 POUNDS — Joe Maugeri (Mt. Markham) pinned Blake Muthig (Poland), 1:56.
    160 POUNDS — Adam Travis (Poland) by forfeit.
    170 POUNDS — Joshua Fargo (Mt. Markham) pinned Patrick Coffin (Poland), 1:01.
    182 POUNDS — William Sheehy (Poland) by forfeit.
    195 POUNDS — Jesse Pritchard (Poland) pinned Walter Kiehn (Mt. Markham), 1:31.
    220 POUNDS — Sier Ferrell (Mt. Markham) pinned Nick Powers (Poland), 1:07.
    285 POUNDS — Morgan Stein (Poland) pinned Geoff Roberts (Mt. Markham), 3:18.
    99 POUNDS — double forfeit.
    106 POUNDS — Gavyn Flansburg (Poland) by forfeit
    LITTLE FALLS 70, COOPERSTOWN 12
    113 POUNDS — James Scanlon (Little Falls) by forfeit.
    120 POUNDS — Paul LoRusso (Cooperstown) pinned Zach Messina (Little Falls), :32.
    126 POUNDS — Andrew Messina (Little Falls) pinned Nate Miller (Cooperstown), 1:22.
    132 POUNDS — Devin Dawley (Little Falls) defeated Trentin Carentz (Cooperstown) by major decision, 16-7.
    138 POUNDS — Tyler Douglas (Little Falls) pinned Brandon Hage (Cooperstown), 3:36.
    145 POUNDS — John Allman (Little Falls) pinned Tyler Koffer (Cooperstown), :31.
    152 POUNDS — Sam Casler (Little Falls) pinned Reece Johnson (Cooperstown), 2:30.
    160 POUNDS — Sean Rood (Little Falls) pinned Charles Gannon (Cooperstown), 1:52.
    170 POUNDS — Cole Fredericks (Little Falls) by forfeit.
    182 POUNDS — Tanner Leahy (Little Falls) by forfeit.
    195 POUNDS — Dave Rozella (Cooperstown) by forfeit.
    220 POUNDS — Zach Kane (Little Falls) pinned Nate Lopez (Cooperstown), 1:21.
    285 POUNDS — Dakotah Redner (Little Falls) by forfeit.
    99 POUNDS — double forfeit.
    Page 3 of 4 - 106 POUNDS — Neiko Scarano (Little Falls) pinned Jasmine Martinez (Cooperstown), 1:36.
    ROUND 4
    WATERTOWN 39, POLAND 33
    120 POUNDS — double forfeit.
    126 POUNDS — Albert Amacher (Poland) decisioned James Lamson (Watertown), 4-3.
    132 POUNDS — Zach Hunt (Watertown) pinned Sean Loveless (Poland), 1:50.
    138 POUNDS — Desean Williams (Watertown) pinned Walter Szarek (Poland), 1:26.
    145 POUNDS — Fred Amacher (Poland) by forfeit.
    152 POUNDS — Blake Muthig (Poland) pinned Trevor Marino (Watertown), 2:30.
    160 POUNDS — Anthony Morrison (Watertown) decisioned Adam Travis (Poland), 5-0.
    170 POUNDS — Patrick Coffin (Poland) by forfeit.
    182 POUNDS — Kam-Ryn Jones (Watertown) defeated William Sheehy (Poland) by injury default.
    195 POUNDS — Tristan Maldonado (Watertown) pinned Jesse Pritchard (Poland), 1:09.
    220 POUNDS — Nick Powers (Poland) pinned Tyler Woodard (Watertown), 1:33.
    285 POUNDS — Morgan Stein (Poland) pinned Dallas Galloway (Watertown), :18.
    99 POUNDS — Josh Deline (Watertown) by forfeit.
    106 POUNDS — Quinton Bayette (Watertown) pinned Gavyn Flansburg (Poland), 3:33.
    113 POUNDS — double forfeit.
    LITTLE FALLS 48, FABIUS-POMPEY 27
    120 POUNDS — Nick DeJosia (Fabius-Pompey) pinned Zach Messina (Little Falls), :52.
    126 POUNDS — Andrew Messina (Little Falls) pinned Andrew Hawley (Fabius-Pompey), 1:47.
    132 POUNDS — Billy Heselden (Fabius-Pompey) decisioned Devin Dawley (Little Falls), 6-4.
    138 POUNDS — Tyler Douglas (Little Falls) by forfeit.
    145 POUNDS — Tom Skinner (Fabius-Pompey) pinned John Allman (Little Falls), 3:27.
    152 POUNDS — Brian Cuipylo (Fabius-Pompey) decisioned Sam Casler (Little Falls), 11-10.
    160 POUNDS — Sean Rood (Little Falls) pinned Alex Curr (Fabius-Pompey), 3:09.
    170 POUNDS — Jeff Ashley (Fabius-Pompey) pinned Cole Frederick (Little Falls), :41.
    182 POUNDS — Tanner Leahy (Little Falls) by forfeit.
    195 POUNDS — Duane Rivenburg (Little Falls) by forfeit.
    220 POUNDS — Zach Kane (Little Falls) by forfeit.
    285 POUNDS — Dakotah Redner (Little Falls) by forfeit.
    99 POUNDS — double forfeit.
    106 POUNDS — Neiko Scarano (Little Falls) by forfeit.
    113 POUNDS — Michael Ortiz (Fabius-Pompey) decisioned James Scanlon (Little Falls), 6-1.
    MT. MARKHAM 42, COOPERSTOWN 21
    120 POUNDS — Paul LoRusso (Cooperstown) pinned Aspen Effner (Mt. Markham), 3:52.
    126 POUNDS — Montana Wellenstein (Mt. Markham) decisioned Nate Miller (Cooperstown), 9-7.
    132 POUNDS — Trentin Carentz (Cooperstown) decisioned John Weir (Mt. Markham), 10-6.
    138 POUNDS — Tanner Christian (Mt. Markham) pinned Brandon Hage (Cooperstown), 3:49.
    145 POUNDS — Joe Maugeri (Mt. Markham) pinned Tyler Koffer (Cooperstown), 1:21.
    152 POUNDS — Reece Johnson (Cooperstown) by forfeit.
    160 POUNDS — Charles Gannon (Cooperstown) by forfeit.
    170 POUNDS — Joshua Fargo (Mt. Markham) by forfeit.
    182 POUNDS — double forfeit.
    195 POUNDS — Walter Kiehn (Mt. Markham) pinned David Rozella (Cooperstown), 1:15.
    220 POUNDS — Sier Ferrell (Mt. Markham) pinned Nate Lopez (Cooperstown), :48.
    285 POUNDS — double forfeit.
    99 POUNDS — double forfeit.
    106 POUNDS — Tristan Dixon (Mt. Markham) decisioned Jasmine Martinez (Cooperstown), 6-3.
    113 POUNDS — double forfeit.
    ROUND 5
    FABIUS-POMPEY 43, POLAND 42
    Fabius-Pompey wins on criteria
    126 POUNDS — Albert Amacher (Poland) pinned Andrew Hawley (Fabius-Pompey), 2:23.
    132 POUNDS — Billy Heselden (Fabius-Pompey) pinned Cody Krull (Poland), 3:33.
    Page 4 of 4 - 138 POUNDS — Walter Szarek (Poland) by forfeit.
    145 POUNDS — Thomas Skinner (Fabius-Pompey) pinned Fred Amacher (Poland), :20.
    152 POUNDS — Brian Cuipylo (Fabius-Pompey) pinned Blake Muthig (Poland), :53.
    160 POUNDS — Alex Curr (Fabius-Pompey) pinned Adam Travis (Poland), 3:41.
    170 POUNDS — Jeffrey Ashley (Fabius-Pompey) pinned Patrick Coffin (Poland), :44.
    182 POUNDS — William Sheehy (Poland) by forfeit.
    195 POUNDS — Jesse Pritchard (Poland) by forfeit.
    220 POUNDS — Nick Powers (Poland) by forfeit.
    285 POUNDS — Morgan Stein (Poland) by forfeit.
    99 POUNDS — double forfeit
    106 POUNDS — Gavyn Flansburg (Poland) by forfeit.
    113 POUNDS — Michael Ortiz (Fabius-Pompey) by forfeit.
    120 POUNDS — Nicholas DeJosia (Fabius-Pompey) by forfeit.
    LITTLE FALLS 48, MT. MARKHAM 35
    126 POUNDS — Montana Wellenstein (Mt. Markham) pinned Zach Messina (Little Falls), :47.
    132 POUNDS — Tanner Christian (Mt. Markham) pinned Devin Dawley (Little Falls), 5:20.
    138 POUNDS — John Wier (Mt. Markham) pinned Tyler Douglas (Little Falls), 3:53.
    145 POUNDS — Joe Maugeri (Mt. Markham) pinned John Allman (Little Falls), :57.
    152 POUNDS — Sam Casler (Little Falls) by forfeit.
    160 POUNDS — Sean Rood (Little Falls) by forfeit.
    170 POUNDS — Josh Fargo (Mt. Markham) pinned Cole Fredericks (Little Falls), :19.
    182 POUNDS — Tanner Leahy (Little Falls) by forfeit.
    195 POUNDS — Walter Kiehn (Mt. Markham) by forfeit.
    220 POUNDS — Zach Kane (Little Falls) pinned Sier Ferrell (Mt. Markham), 1:51.
    285 POUNDS — Dakotah Redner (Little Falls) pinned Dakota Davinport (Mt. Markham), 2:31.
    99 POUNDS — double forfeit.
    106 POUNDS — James Scanlon (Little Falls) pinned Tristan Dixon (Mt. Markham), :35.
    113 POUNDS — John Klimacek (Little Falls) by forfeit.
    120 POUNDS — Andrew Messina (Little Falls) pinned Aspen Effner (Mt. Markham), 1:37.
    WATERTOWN 56, COOPERSTOWN 18
    126 POUNDS — James Lamson (Watertown) decisioned Paul LoRusso (Cooperstown), 11-10.
    132 POUNDS — Zach Hunt (Watertown) pinned Nate Miller (Cooperstown), 2:24.
    138 POUNDS — Desean Williams (Watertown) defeated Trentin Carentz (Cooperstown) by technical fall, 5:10.
    145 POUNDS — Tyler Koffer (Cooperstown) by forfeit.
    152 POUNDS — Trevor Marino (Watertown) pinned Reece Johnson (Cooperstown), :38.
    160 POUNDS — Anthony Morrison (Watertown) pinned Charles Gannon (Cooperstown), 2:44.
    170 POUNDS — double forfeit.
    182 POUNDS — Kam-Ryn Jones (Watertown) by forfeit.
    195 POUNDS — Tristan Maldonado (Watertown) pinned Kenneth Roberts (Cooperstown), :46.
    220 POUNDS — Nate Lopez (Cooperstown) pinned Tyler Woodard (Watertown), 5:38.
    285 POUNDS — Dallas Galloway (Watertown) by forfeit.
    99 POUNDS — Jasmine Martinez (Cooperstown) by forfeit.
    106 POUNDS — Josh Deline (Watertown) by forfeit.
    113 POUNDS — Quinton Bayette (Watertown) by forfeit.
    120 POUNDS — double forfeit.
      • calendar