|
|
|
The Times
Updated at 3:37 AM

TEAM STANDINGSThe Lynchers 32 1/2-23 1/2R&R Contracting 32-24Crazy Otto’s Empire Diner 30-26Rocky’s Ringers 30-26FedEx 28 1/2-27 1/2J&J Custom Work 28-28Don’s Pro Shop 27-29Team Welpe 26-30Smith’s Agri Services 25-31Galletta’s Contracting 21-35MARCH 28 RESULTSHIGH SERIESRich Hohall 704 (202, 247, 255)Josh Renodin 689 (266, 226)Andrew Sammons 648 (221, 238)Walt Ostasz 626 (255)Joe Ropeter 612 (222)Mike Rook 607 (227)Jay Knopka 602 (224)Nick Suits 597 (254)

Updated at 3:17 AM

SYRACUSE, N.Y. — Section III football, especially at the small school level, will look a bit different this fall.

Updated at 3:16 AM

Aug. 30 scrimmage at Frankfort-Schuyler, 9 a.m.Sept. 5 at Mexico, 7 p.m.Sept. 12 vs. Oneida, 7 p.m.Sept. 19 vs. Cazenovia, 7 p.m.Sept. 26 at Camden, 7 p.m.Oct. 4 at Holland Patent, 2 p.m.Oct. 10 vs. South Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Updated at 3:15 AM

Aug. 30 scrimmage at Frankfort-Schuyler, 9 p.m.Sept. 6 at West Canada Valley, 7 p.m.Sept. 12 vs. Adirondack, 7 p.m.Sept. 20 at Utica-Notre Dame, 2 p.m.Sept. 26 at Herkimer, 7 p.m.Oct. 3 vs. Sauquoit Valley, 7 p.m.

Updated at 3:15 AM

Sept. 6 vs. Herkimer, 1:30 p.m.Sept. 13 at Little Falls, 1 p.m.Sept. 20 vs. Waterville, 1:30 p.m.Sept. 27 at West Canada Valley, 1:30 p.m.Oct. 4 vs. Westmoreland, 1:30 p.m.Oct. 10 at Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton, 7 p.m.

Updated at 3:15 AM

Sept. 6 at Dolgeville, 1:30 p.m.Sept. 12 vs. Clinton, 7 p.m.Sept. 19 at Mt. Markham, 7 p.m.Sept. 26 vs. Frankfort-Schuyler, 7 p.m.Oct. 3 vs. Utica-Notre Dame, 7 p.m.Oct. 10 at Sauquoit Valley, 7 p.m.Oct. 17 vs. Sherburne-Earlville, 7 p.m.

Updated at 3:15 AM

Sept. 5 at Waterville, 7 p.m.Sept. 12 vs. Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton, 7 p.m.Sept. 19 vs. Herkimer, 7 p.m.Sept. 26 at Sauquoit Valley, 7 p.m.Oct. 3 at Sherburne-Earlville, 7 p.m.Oct. 10 vs. Utica-Notre Dame, 7 p.m.

Updated at 3:15 AM

Sept. 6 vs. Frankfort-Schuyler, 2 p.m.Sept. 12 at Sandy Creek, 7 p.m.Sept. 19 at Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton, 7 p.m.Sept. 27 vs. Dolgeville, 2 p.m.Oct. 3 at Waterville, 7 p.m.Oct. 11 vs. South Lewis, 2 p.m.Oct. 18 vs. Westmoreland, 2 p.m.

Updated at 3:15 AM

Sept. 7 vs. Canastota at Carrier Dome, 7 p.m.Sept. 13 vs. Dolgeville, 1 p.m.Sept. 20 at Clinton, 2 p.m.Sept. 26 at Waterville, 7 p.m.Oct. 4 vs. South Lewis, 1 p.m.Oct. 11 at New York Mills, 1 p.m.Oct. 18 at Adirondack, 2 p.m.

Updated at 2:54 AM

COLLEGE BASEBALLJefferson Community College at Herkimer County Community College, doubleheader, 2 p.m.SCHOLASTIC BASEBALLFort Plain at Canajoharie, 4:30 p.m.Herkimer at Canastota, 4:30 p.m.WOMEN'S LACROSSE

Updated at 2:05 AM

LOUDONVILLE, N.Y. (AP) — Tyler Johnson and Cezar Guerrero combined for 25 points in a first-half barrage, and Fresno State beat Siena 89-75 on Wednesday night in the College Basketball Invitational to set up a decisive third game.

NEXT 10  »
«  PREV 10
    • Events Calendar